US Open Cup, 2016

USOC Open Cup logo crest 1140x580First Round

May 11

The Villages SC (PDL) 1 – Kraze United (NPSL) 0, The Villages, Florida
Richmond Strikers (NPSL) 1 – Aromas Café FC (USASA) 2 (aet), Glen Allen, Virginia
Fredericksburg FC (NPSL) 1(7) – West Chester United (USASA) 1(8) (aet), Fredericksburg, Virginia
Miami Fusion FC (NPSL) 4 – Boca Raton FC (USASA) 1 (aet), North Miami Beach, Florida
Indiana Fire (NPSL) 1 – Cincinnati Dutch Lions (PDL) 0, Westfield, Indiana
Clarkstown SC Eagles (NPSL) 1- Jersey Express 2 (PDL), Hillburn, New York
Charlotte Eagles (PDL) 3 – Myrtle Beach Mutiny (NPSL) 2 (aet), Charlotte, North Carolina
Reading United (PDL) 2 – Atlanta Silverbacks Reserves (NPSL) 0, Reading, Pennsylvania
Michigan Bucks (PDL) 0 (3) – Detroit City FC (NPSL) 0 (4) (aet), Rochester, Michigan
Long Island Rough Riders (PDL) 1 – Lansdowne Bhoys FC (USASA) 2, South Huntington, New York
New York Pancyprian-Freedoms (USASA) 2 – New York Red Bulls U-23 (PDL), Jamaica, New York
Southie FC (USASA) 2 – Seacoast United Phantoms (PDL) 0, Revere, Massachusetts
GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) 0 – AFC Cleveland (NPSL) 1, Portland, Maine
Mississippi Brilla (PDL) 2 – Motagua New Orleans (USASA) 0, Clinton, Mississippi
FC Wichita (NPSL) 1 – Des Moines Menace (PDL) 2, Wichita, Kansas
Albuquerque Sol FC (PDL) 0 – Harpo’s FC (USSSA) 2, Albuquerque, New Mexico
NTX Rayados (USASA) – Corinthians FC of San Antonio (NPSL), forfeit
Sacramento Gold (NPSL) 3 – Burlingame Dragons FC (PDL) 1, Sacramento, California
Ventura County Fusion (PDL) 2 – L.A. Wolves FC (USASA) 1, Ventura, California
San Francisco City FC (USCS) 0 – CD Aguiluchos USA (NPSL) 3, San Francisco, California
FC Tucson (PDL) 3 – San Nicolas FC (USASA) 0, Tucson, Arizona
Portland Timbers U-23 (PDL) 0 – La Máquina FC (USASA) 2, Portland, Oregon
Seattle Sounders FC U-23 (PDL) 3 – Outbreak FC (USASA) 1 (aet), Bonney Lake, Washington

Second Round

May 18

Richmond Kickers (USL) v Aromas Café FC (USASA), Richmond, Virginia
Charlotte Eagles (PDL) v Charlotte Independence (USL), Charlotte, North Carolina
Wilmington Hammerheads FC (USL) v Miami Fusion FC (NPSL), Wilmington, North Carolina
Louisville City FC (USL) v Detroit City FC (NPSL), Louisville, Kentucky
Rochester Rhinos (USL) v Southie FC (USASA), Rochester, New York
Pittsburgh Riverhounds (USL) v Lansdowne Bhoys FC (USASA), Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Charleston Battery (USL) v The Villages SC (PDL), Charleston, South Carolina
West Chester United (USASA) v Harrisburg City Islanders (PDL), West Chester, Pennsylvania
Chattanooga FC (NPSL) v Reading United (PDL), Chattanooga, Tennessee
New York Pancyprian-Freedoms (USASA) v Jersey Express (PDL), Jamaica, New York
FC Cincinnati (USL) v Indy Eleven NPSL (NPSL), Cincinnati, Ohio
San Antonio FC (USL) v Corinthians FC of San Antonio (NPSL), San Antonio, Texas
Mississippi Brilla (PDL) v Oklahoma City Energy FC (USL), Clinton, Mississippi
Saint Louis FC (USL) v AFC Cleveland (NPSL), Fenton, Missouri
Des Moines Menace (PDL) v Tulsa Roughnecks FC (USL), West Des Moines, Iowa
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (USL) v Harpo’s FC (USSSA), Colorado Springs, Colorado
La Máquina FC (USASA) v Sacramento Gold (NPSL), Lake Forest, California
Ventura County Fusion (PDL) v Orange County Blues FC (USL), Ventura, California
FC Tucson (PDL) v Arizona United SC (USL), Tucson, Arizona
Kitsap Pumas (PDL) v Seattle Sounders FC U-23 (PDL), Bremerton, Washington
Sacramento Republic FC (USL) v CD Aguiluchos USA (NPSL), Sacramento, California